2017 Weekly Awards

Each week the gymnast with the highest score on each apparatus will be recognized as the vault, bars, beam or floor specialist of the week, respectively. The gymnast with the highest all-around score with be recognized as the gymnast of the week.

Vault Specialist
Bar Specialist
Beam Specialist

Week 1

Mackenzie Douglas (9.775), BYU

 

Week 2

Shannon Hortman (9.850), BYU

Week 3

Mary Frances Bir (9.875), Boise State

Week 4

Danielle Ramirez (9.875), Southern Utah

Sarah Means (9.875), Boise State

Week 5

Ann Stockwell (9.875), Boise State

Madison McBride (9.875), Southern Utah

Week 6

Sarah Means (9.900), Boise State

Week 7

Ann Stockwell (9.900), Boise State

Week 8

Virginia Brownsell (9.875), Southern Utah

Tyly Bozzuto (9.875), Southern Utah

Courtney McGregor (9.875), Boise State

Week 9

Tyly Bozzuto (9.900), Southern Utah

Week 10

Sarah Means (9.900), Boise State

Courtney McGregor (9.900), Boise State

Week 1

Brittni Hawes (9.900), BYU

Jesse Westergard (9.900), BYU

Week 2

Diana Mejia (9.900), Boise State

Week 3

Courtney McGregor (9.900), Boise State

Week 4

Shani Remme (9.925), Boise State

Diana Mejia (9.925), Boise State

Week 5

Sandra Collantes (9.900), Boise State

Diana Mejia (9.900), Boise State

Week 6

Brittni Hawes (9.900), BYU

Week 7

Courtney McGregor (9.900), Boise State

Week 8

Brittni Hawes (9.925), BYU

Week 9

Shani Remme (9.900), Boise State

Week 10

Courtney McGregor (9.950), Boise State

Week 1

Shannon Hortman (9.800), BYU

 

Week 2

Emily Briones (9.875), Utah State

Week 3

Shani Remme (9.875), Boise State

Tyly Bozzuto (9.875), Southern Utah

Autumn Jorgensen (9.875), Southern Utah

Stacie Webb (9.875), Southern Utah

Danielle Ramirez (9.875), Southern Utah

Week 4

Shani Remme (9.925), Boise State

Week 5

Shani Remme (9.900), Boise State

Week 6

Shani Remme (9.925), Boise State

Week 7

Diana Mejia (9.900), Boise State

Sarah Means (9.900), Boise State

Melanie Oster (9.900), Utah State

Week 8

Alex Esmerian (9.925), Boise State

Week 9

Shani Remme (9.900), Boise State

Week 10

Stacie Webb (10.000), Southern Utah

Floor Specialist

Week 1

Madison Ward (9.825), Utah State

Week 2

Madison Ward (9.825), Utah State

Week 3

Madison Ward (9.900), Utah State

Week4

Madison Ward (9.900), Utah State

Sandra Collantes (9.900), Boise State

Week 5

Madison Ward (9.900), Utah State

Week 6

Autumn Jorgensen (9.950), Southern Utah

Week 7

Autumn Jorgensen (9.950), Southern Utah

Week 8

Madison Ward (9.900), Utah State

Makenzie Douglas (9.900), BYU

Week 9

Sandra Collantes (9.925), Boise State

Ann Stockwell (9.925), Boise State

Week 10

Ann Stockwell (9.925), Boise State

Sandra Collantes (9.925), Boise State

Gymnast of the Week

Week 1

Shannon Hortman (38.975), BYU

Week 2

Shannon Hortman (39.050), BYU

Week 3

Shani Remme (39.275), Boise State

Week 4

Danielle Ramirez (39.425), Southern Utah

Week 5

Shani Remme (39.450), Boise State

Week 6

Danielle Ramirez (39.475), Southern Utah

Shani Remme (39.475), Boise State

Week 7

Courtney McGregor (39.250), Boise State

Week 8

Shani Remme (39.375), Boise State

Week 9

Shannon Hortman (39.200), BYU

Week 10

Shani Remme (39.525), Boise State

7400 Old Main Hill, Logan, Utah, 84322