2022 Weekly Awards

Each week the gymnast with the highest score on each apparatus will be recognized as the vault, bars, beam or floor specialist of the week, respectively. The gymnast with the highest all-around score with be recognized as the gymnast of the week.

Vault Specialist
Bar Specialist

Week 1

Morgan Alfaro, SUU (9.825)
Kayla Horton, SUU (9.825)

Week 2

Caitlin Kho, SUU (9.900)

Week 3

Caitlin Kho, SUU (9.875)
Lexi Griffith, BYU (9.875)
Sadie Miner-Van Tassell, BYU (9.875)

Week 4

Brianna Brooks, USU (9.875)
Rebecca Wells, USU (9.875)

Week 5

Caitlin Kho, SUU (9.900)

Week 6

Caitlin Kho, SUU (9.900)

Morgan Alfaro, SUU (9.900)

Rebecca Wells, USU (9.900)

Week 7

Sydney Benson, BYU (9.900)
Alyssa Vulaj, BSU (9.900)

Week 8

Alyssa Vulaj, BSU (9.925)
Sadie Miner-Van Tassell, BYU (9.925)

Week 9

E​mily Lopez, BSU (9.900)

Courtney Blackson, BSU (9.900)

Sadie Miner-Van Tassell, BYU (9.900)

Week 10

Sadie Miner-Van Tassell, BYU (9.925)

Week 1

Hannah Nipp, SUU (9.850)
Shylen Murakami, SUU (9.850)
Brianna Brooks, USU (9.850)

Week 2

Eve Jackson, USU (9.900)

Week 3

Shylen Murakami, SUU (9.950)

Week 4

Emily Muhlenhaupt, BSU (9.950)

Week 5

Haley Pitou, BYU (9.925)

Emily Muhlenhaupt, BSU (9.925)

Week 6

Shylen Murakami, SUU (9.975)

Alexis Stokes, BSU (9.975)

Week 7

Alexis Stokes, BSU (9.975)

Week 8

Emily Muhlenhaupt, BSU (9.950)

Emily Lopez, BSU (9.950)

Week 9

Emily Muhlenhaupt, BSU (9.975)

Haley Pitou, BYU (9.975)

Week 10

Anyssa Alvarado, BYU (9.925)

Emily Muhlenhaupt, BSU (9.925)

Shylen Murakami, SUU (9.925)

Beam Specialist

Week 1

Eliza Millar, BYU (9.875

Week 2

Hannah Nipp, SUU (9.950)

Week 3

Kielyn McCright, USU (9.925)

Week 4

Elease Rollins, BYU (9.925)
Carley Bayles, USU (9.925)

Week 5

Elease Rollins, BYU (9.950)

Sofi Sullivan, USU (9.950)

Week 6

Carley Bayles, USU (9.900)

Week 7

Elease Rollins, BYU (9.950)

Week 8

Elease Rollins, BYU (9.975)

Week 9

Adriana Popp, BSU (9.900)

Week 10

Hannah Nipp, SUU (9.925)

Aubri Schwartze, SUU (9.925)

Week 1

Brie Clark, USU (9.925)

Week 2

Brie Clark, USU (9.950)

Week 3

Brie Clark, USU (9.925)
Hannah Nipp, SUU (9.925)
Karley McClain, SUU (9.925)

Week 4

Brie Clark, USU (9.925)

Week 5

Sadie Miner-Van Tassell, BYU (9.925)

Week 6

Brie Clark, USU (9.925)

Karley McClain, SUU (9.925)

Week 7

Brittney Vitkauskas, BYU (9.975)

Week 8

Brittney Vitkauskas, BYU (9.950)

Hannah Nipp, SUU (9.950)

Brie Clark, USU (9.950)

Week 9

Sadie Miner-Van Tassell, BYU (9.925)

Brittney Vitkauskas, BYU (9.925)

Week 10

Brie Clark, USU (9.925)

Sadie Miner-Van Tassell, BYU (9.925)

Brittney Vitkauskas, BYU (9.925)

Floor Specialist
Gymnast of the Week

Week 1

Rebecca Wells, USU (39.125)

Week 2

Sadie Miner-Van Tassell, BYU (39.325)

Week 3

Sadie Miner-Van Tassell, BYU (39.100)

Week 4

Sadie Miner-Van Tassell, BYU (39.425)

Week 5

Sadie Miner-Van Tassell, BYU (39.475)

Week 6

Sadie Miner-Van Tassell, BYU (39.425)

Week 7

Sadie Miner-Van Tassell, BYU (39.525)

Week 8

Sadie Miner-Van Tassell, BYU (39.500)

Week 9

Sadie Miner-Van Tassell, BYU (39.525)

Week 10

Sadie Miner-Van Tassell, BYU (39.525)