2021 Weekly Awards

Each week the gymnast with the highest score on each apparatus will be recognized as the vault, bars, beam or floor specialist of the week, respectively. The gymnast with the highest all-around score with be recognized as the gymnast of the week.

Vault Specialist
Bar Specialist

Week 1

Abbey Miner-Alder, BYU (9.850)

Week 2

Abbey Miner-Alder, BYU (9.825)

Week 3

Abbey Miner-Alder, BYU (9.875)

Week 4

Mikaela Meyer, USU (9.900)

Week 5

Mikaela Meyer, USU (9.900)

Week 6

Rachel Smith, SUU (9.850)
Morgan Alfaro, SUU (9.850)
Abbey Miner-Alder, BYU (9.850)
Mikaela Meyer, USU (9.850)

Week 7

Rachel Smith, SUU (9.900)
Avery Bennett, BYU (9.900)

Week 8

Morgan Alfaro, SUU (9.900)
Logan Varnadore, USU (9.900)

Week 9

Allix Mason, BYU (9.875)

Rebecca Wells, USU (9.875)

Leighton Varnadore, USU (9.875)

Week 10

Morgan Alfaro, SUU (9.900)

Week 1

Mayson Bentley, SUU (9.900)

Week 2

Emily Muhlenhaupt, BSU (9.950)

Week 3

Emily Muhlenhaupt, BSU (9.950)

Maia Fishwick, USU (9.950)

Week 4

Shylen Murakami, SUU (9.900)

Week 5

Emily Muhlenhaupt, BSU (9.975)

Week 6

Abby Stainton, BYU (9.925)

Week 7

Hannah Nipp, SUU (9.925)

Week 8

Gabriela Cavinta, BSU (9.900)

Anyssa Alvarado, BYU (9.900)

Week 9

Emily Muhlenhaupt, BSU (9.925)

Week 10

Emily Muhlenhaupt, BSU (9.950)

Beam Specialist

Week 1

Karley McClain, SUU (9.850)

Week 2

Karley McClain, SUU (9.875)

Week 3

Autumn DeHarde, USU (9.925)

Week 4

Elease Rollins, BYU (9.900)

Abby Stainton, BYU (9.900)

Week 5

Autumn DeHarde, USU (9.925)

Week 6

Abby Stainton, BYU (9.900)

Week 7

Sophia McClelland, BYU (9.925)

Abby Stainton, BYU (9.925)

Autumn DeHarde, USU (9.925)

Week 8

Abby Stainton, BYU (9.900)

Adriana Popp, BSU (9.900)

Week 9

Elease Rollins, BYU (9.925)

Week 10

Abby Stainton, BYU (9.925)

Week 1

Abbey Miner-Alder, BYU (9.850)

Week 2

Hannah Nipp, SUU (9.900)

Week 3

Karley McClain, SUU (9.875)

Maddi Nilson, BSU (9.875)

Abbey Miner-Alder, BYU (9.875)

Week 4

Karley McClain, SUU (9.925)

Week 5

Karley McClain, SUU (9.900)

Maddi Nilson, BSU (9.900)

Abbey Miner-Alder, BYU (9.900)

Week 6

Brittney Vitkauskas, BYU (9.925)

Abbey Miner-Alder, BYU (9.925)

Week 7

Karley McClain, SUU (9.925)

Hannah Nipp, SUU (9.925)

Brittney Vitkauskas, BYU (9.925)

Week 8

Abbey Miner-Alder, BYU (9.975)

Week 9

Brittney Vitkauskas, BYU (9.925)

Week 10

Tatum Bruden, BSU (9.925)

Adriana Popp, BSU (9.925)

Floor Specialist
Gymnast of the Week

Week 1

Abbey Miner-Alder, BYU (39.275)

Week 2

Karley McClain, SUU (39.275)

Week 3

Karley McClain, SUU (39.400)

Week 4

Karley McClain, SUU (39.300)

Week 5

Karley McClain, SUU (39.375)

Week 6

Abbey Miner-Alder, BYU (39.500)

Week 7

Karley McClain, SUU (39.425)

Week 8

Leighton Varnadore, USU (39.200)

Week 9

Leighton Varnadore, USU (39.325)

Week 10

Abbey Miner-Alder, BYU (39.525)

7400 Old Main Hill, Logan, Utah, 84322