2018 Weekly Awards

Each week the gymnast with the highest score on each apparatus will be recognized as the vault, bars, beam or floor specialist of the week, respectively. The gymnast with the highest all-around score with be recognized as the gymnast of the week.

Vault Specialist

Week 1

Megan McBride (9.900), Southern Utah

Week 2

Courtney McGregor (9.850), Boise State

Week 3

Megan McBride (9.850), Southern Utah

Rachel Obmann (9.850), Boise State

Mary Frances Bir (9.850), Boise State

Week 4

Mary Frances Bir (9.950), Boise State

Week 5

Mary Frances Bir (9.925), Boise State

Week 6

Courtney McGregor (9.900), Boise State

Week 7

Megan McBride (9.850), Southern Utah

Madison McBride (9.850), Southern Utah

Angel Zhong (9.850), BYU

Mikaela Meyer (9.850), Utah State

Week 8

Molly Jozwiakowski (9.900), Southern Utah

Faith Leary (9.900), Utah State

Week 9

Jordan Danbury (9.850), BYU

Shannon Hortman-Evans (9.850), BYU

Ann Stockwell (9.850), Boise State

Jazmyn Estrella (9.850), Utah State

Week 10

Ann Stockwell (9.875), Boise State

Jill Van Mierlo (9.875), BYU

Bar Specialist

Week 1

Shani Remme (9.875), Boise State

Week 2

Sandra Collantes (9.875), Boise State

Week 3

Shani Remme (9.875), Boise State

Natasha Trejo-Marsh (9.875), BYU

Shannon Hortman-Evans (9.875), BYU

Week 4

Brittni Hawes (9.925), BYU

Week 5

Becky Rozsa (9.875), Southern Utah

Shannon Hortman-Evans (9.875), BYU

Ann Stockwell (9.875), Boise State

Week 6

Courtney McGregor (9.900), Boise State

Shani Remme (9.900), Boise State

Week 7

Shannon Hortman-Evans (9.900), BYU

Week 8

Kirsten Yee (9.925), Southern Utah

Brittni Hawes (9.925), BYU

Week 9

Shannon Hortman-Evans (9.950), BYU

Week 10

Shani Remme (9.925), Boise State

Jazmyn Estrella (9.925), Utah State

Beam Specialist

Week 1

Jill Van Mierlo (9.900), BYU

Week 2

Shani Remme (9.925), Boise State

Week 3

Shani Remme (9.900), Boise State

Week 4

Autumn Jorgensen (9.875), Southern Utah

Alex Esmerian (9.875), Boise State

Shani Remme (9.875), Boise State

Sarah Means (9.875), Boise State

Week 5

Karen Gonzalez (9.950), Southern Utah

Week 6

Autumn DeHarde (9.925), Utah State

Week 7

Shani Remme (9.925), Boise State

Week 8

Natasha Trejo-Marsh (9.900), BYU

Week 9

Autumn DeHarde (9.925), Utah State

Hannah Nipp (9.925), Southern Utah

Week 10

McKinley Pavicic (9.950), Utah State

Floor Specialist

Week 1

Mackenzie Douglas (9.900), BYU

Shannon Hortman-Evans (9.900), BYU

Week 2

Mackenzie Douglas (9.875), BYU

Week 3

Shani Remme (9.925), Boise State

Mackenzie Douglas (9.925), BYU

Week 4

Autumn DeHarde (9.925), Utah State

Week 5

Shani Remme (9.925), Boise State

Week 6

Shani Remm (9.950), Boise State

Shannon Hortman Evans (9.950), BYU

Week 7

Kyleigh Greenlief (9.950), BYU

Week 8

Shani Remme (9.925), Boise State

Week 9

Shani Remme (9.925), Boise State

Sandra Collantes (9.925), Boise State

Shannon Hortman-Evans (9.925), BYU

Week 10

Madison Ward (9.900), Utah State

Gymnast of the Week

Week 1

Shani Remme (39.425), Boise State

Week 2

Shani Remme (39.300), Boise State

Week 3

Shani Remme (39.500), Boise State

Week 4

Shani Remme (39.350), Boise State

Week 5

Shani Remme (39.425), Boise State

Week 6

Courtney McGregor (39.500), Boise State

Week 7

Shani Remme (39.450), Boise State

Week 8

Shani Remme (39.450), Boise State

Week 9

Shani Remme (39.500), Boise State

Week 10

Shani Remme (39.575), Boise State

7400 Old Main Hill, Logan, Utah, 84322