2020 Weekly Awards

Each week the gymnast with the highest score on each apparatus will be recognized as the vault, bars, beam or floor specialist of the week, respectively. The gymnast with the highest all-around score with be recognized as the gymnast of the week.

Vault Specialist
Bar Specialist

Week 1

Sadie Miner, BYU (9.900)

Week 2

Abbey Miner, BYU (9.850)

Leighton Varnadore, USU (9.850)

Week 3

Morgan Alfaro, SUU (9.875)

Shannon Evans, BYU (9.875)

Week 4

Rachel Smith, SUU (9.900)

Week 5

Madison McBride, SUU (9.900)

Week 6

Caitlin Kho, SUU (9.850)

Morgan Alfaro, SUU (9.850)

Shannon Evans, BYU (9.850)

Gabriela Bouza, BSU (9.850)

Week 7

Madison McBride, SUU (9.875)
Leighton Varnadore, USU (9.875)
Mikaela Meyer, USU (9.875)
Gabriela Bouza, BSU (9.875)

Week 8

Morgan Alfaro, SUU (9.925)

Week 9

Jordan Matthews, BYU (9.900)

Week 1

Emily Muhlenhaupt, BSU (9.925)

Week 2

Shylen Murakami, SUU (9.875)

Week 3

Emily Muhlenhaupt, BSU (9.975)

Week 4

Emily Muhlenhaupt, BSU (9.925)

Week 5

Shylen Murakami, SUU (9.950)

Week 6

Shannon Evans, BYU (9.950)

Emily Muhlenhaupt, BSU (9.950)

Week 7

Emily Muhlenhaupt, BSU (9.975)

Week 8

Emily Muhlenhaupt, BSU (9.900)
Becky Rozsa-Thompson, SUU (9.900)

Week 9

Emily Muhlenhaupt, BSU (9.950)

Beam Specialist

Week 1

Karley McClain, SUU (9.900)

Week 2

Helody Cyrene, BYU (9.900)

Autumn DeHarde, USU (9.900)

Sofi Sullivan, USU (9.900)

Week 3

Sofi Sullivan, USU (9.975)

Week 4

Isabella Amado, BSU (9.900)

Week 5

Hannah Nipp, SUU (9.950)

Week 6

Autumn DeHarde, USU (9.925)

Week 7

Autumn DeHarde, USU (9.950)
Sofi Sullivan, USU (9.950)

Week 8

Sofi Sullivan, USU (9.925)
Autumn Jorgensen, SUU (9.925)

Week 9

Isabella Amado, BSU (9.875)
Hannah Nipp, SUU (9.875)
Autumn DeHarde, USU (9.875)

Week 1

Karley McClain, SUU (9.950)

Week 2

Abbey Miner, BYU (9.875)

Hannah Nipp, SUU (9.875)

Week 3

Shannon Evans, BYU (9.900)

Week 4

Hannah Nipp, SUU (9.950)

Week 5

Molly Jozwiakowski, SUU (9.925)
Karley McClain, SUU (9.925) 
Autumn DeHarde, USU (9.925)

Week 6

Autumn DeHarde, USU (9.925)

Week 7

Karley McClain, SUU (9.925)

Week 8

Madison McBride, SUU (9.925)
Karley McClain, SUU (9.925)

Week 9

Autumn DeHarde, USU (9.950)

Floor Specialist
Gymnast of the Week

Week 1

Abbey Miner, BYU (39.325)

Week 2

Abbey Miner, BYU (39.375)

Week 3

Abbey Miner, BYU (39.350)

Week 4

Abbey Miner, BYU (39.100)

Week 5

Karley McClain, SUU (39.475)
Shannon Evans, BYU (39.475)

Week 6

Shannon Evans, BYU (39.550)

 

Week 7

Karley McClain, SUU (39.400)

Week 8

Karley McClain, SUU (39.525)

Week 9

Hope Masiado, BSU (39.250)

7400 Old Main Hill, Logan, Utah, 84322